Caprock Academy Headmaster

Headmaster
Kristin Trezise
Kristin Trezise
(970) 243-1771
Reece Boumghar

School Administration

Director of Curriculum
Carrie Sherrill
Carrie Sherrill
(970) 243-1771
Director of Business and Facilities Management
Dan Sherrill
Dan Sherrill
(970) 243-1771
Dean of Students ( 6-12)
Joseph Fanning
Joseph Fanning
(970) 243-1771
Grammar School Dean of Students
Natalia Miller-Forrest
Natalia Miller-Forrest
(970) 243-1771
Director of Data Assessment
Ronald Phillips
Ronald Phillips
(970) 243-1771
Director of Support Services
s.morgan
Samantha Morgan
(970) 243-1771

School Support Staff

Registrar
c.coty
Correne Coty
(970) 243-1771
School Secretary
c.johnson
Carla Johnson
(970) 243-1771
Office Admin
d.hunt
Debbie Hunt
(970) 243-1771
Health Tech
h.clementson
Heather Clementson
(970) 243-1771
Nurse
j.blehm
Jessica Blehm
(970) 243-1771
Financial Secretary
j.hoge
Julie Hoge
(970) 243-1771
Office Admin
l.holmes
Lavonne Holmes
(970) 243-1771
Facilities Asst.
s.feller
Steve Feller
(970) 243-1771
Health Tech
v.rossi
Verla Rossi
(970) 243-1771

School Teachers

7th Grade Teacher
Andrew Collins
Andrew Collins
(970) 243-1771
High School Math & Science Teacher
a.erkman
Aaron Erkman
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade Teacher
a.klein
Anne Marie Klein
(970) 243-1771
8th Grade Teacher
a.yarina
Amanda Yarina
(970) 243-1771
5th Grade Teacher
c.bickmore
Cory Bickmore
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade Teacher
c.bruton
Chambry Bruton
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade Teacher
Cynthia Gray
Cynthia Gray
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade Teacher
c.jestrovich
Camille Jestrovich
(970) 243-1771
6th Grade Teacher
Cheryl Martens
Cheryl Martens
(970) 243-1771
HS Math
Cerise Moran
Cerise Moran
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten Teacher
c.piper
Cassie Piper
(970) 243-1771
8th Grade Teacher
Debbie Dilbeck
Debbie Dilbeck
(970) 243-1771
HS English
Elizabeth Leach
Elizabeth Leach
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade Teacher
e.seim
Emily Seim
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade Teacher
h.vidmar
Heidi Vidmar
(970) 243-1771
Spanish Teacher
j.cassellius
Josh Cassellius
(970) 243-1771
1st Grade Teacher
j.dollar
Julie Dollar
(970) 243-1771
HS Latin / Humanities
j.hall
John Hall
(970) 243-1771
4th Grade Teacher
j.jackett
Jennifer Jackett
(970) 243-1771
1st Grade Teacher
k.geer
Kate Geer
(970) 243-1771
Vocals
k.lidberg
Karen Lidberg
(970) 243-1771
PE Teacher
k.luhrs
Kayla Luhrs
(970) 243-1771
PE Teacher
k.shamblin
Kathleen Shamblin
(970) 243-1771
Humanities Teacher
k.vanderhorst
Ken VanderHorst
(970) 243-1771
Special Ed Teacher
l.chandler
Lori Chandler
(970) 243-1771
Art Teacher
l.quesenberry
Lora Quesenberry
(970) 243-1771
Band Teacher
m.hoge
Mike Hoge
(970) 243-1771
HS French Teacher
m.vanderhorst
Marg Vander Horst
(970) 243-1771
1st Grade Teacher
p.dillon
Pennie Dillon
(970) 243-1771
8th Grade Teacher
p.roenicke
Patrick Roenicke
(970) 243-1771
6th Grade Teacher
Russell MacDonald
Russell MacDonald
(970) 243-1771
Science Teacher
r.mclennan
Rashell McLennan
(970) 243-1771
Humanities Teacher
r.stack
Robert Stack
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten Teacher
s.bowers
Sarah Bowers
(970) 243-1771
HS Business / Math
s.church
Stuart Church
(970) 243-1771
4th Grade Teacher
s.galloway
Susie Galloway
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten Teacher
s.hecht
Sarah Hecht
(970) 243-1771
HS Science
s.mcmacken
Sandy McMacken
(970) 243-1771
Special Education
s.thompson
Sharline Thompson
(970) 243-1771
Special Education
t.castillo
Tasha Castillo
(970) 243-1771
5th Grade Teacher
t.drake
Teresa Drake
(970) 243-1771
Art Teacher
t.flenard
Tracee Flenard
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten EA
t.leger
Tina Leger
(970) 243-1771
PE / Spanish Teacher
t.miller
Tim Miller
(970) 243-1771
HS English
t.okey
Ted Okey
(970) 243-1771
7th Grade Teacher
t.vanschaick
Tim Van Schaick
(970) 243-1771
4th Grade Teacher
z.chambers
Zema Chambers
(970) 243-1771

School Educational Assistants

1st Grade EA
c.daskam
Christa Daskam
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade EA
c.fox
Cherie Fox
(970) 243-1771
4th Grade EA
d.gardner
Donna Gardner
(970) 243-1771
8th Grade EA
d.marohn
Derek Marohn
(970) 243-1771
4th Grade EA
h.vanschaick
Heather Van Schaick
(970) 243-1771
PE Specials
h.wing
Holly Wing
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade EA
j.burkepile
Janet Burkepile
(970) 243-1771
7th Grade EA
j.chovancek
Joyce Chovancek
(970) 243-1771
5th Grade EA
j.heil
Jennifer Heil
(970) 243-1771
1st Grade EA
j.hutto
Julie Hutto
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade EA
k.harmon
Kari Harmon
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade EA
k.shipard
Kimberly Shipard
(970) 243-1771
3rd Grade EA
m.johns
Melissa Johns
(970) 243-1771
Special Education EA
r.averna
Ruth Averna
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten EA
s.chance
Shannon Chance
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade EA
s.frasier
Sandy Frasier
(970) 243-1771
Kindergarten EA
s.hirschbuhl
Sarah Hirschbuhl
(970) 243-1771
Special Education
s.schulze
Skip Schulze
(970) 243-1771
2nd Grade EA
s.swaim
Sydney Swaim
(970) 243-1771
1st Grade EA
t.settje
Tania Settje
(970) 243-1771